Get Adobe Flash player

Welcome to Jyväskylä!


JYVÄSKYLÄ SATURDAY – ALL BREED INTERNATIONAL SHOW 19.11.2011


The show will be arranged in Jyväskylä Paviljonki International Congress and Trade Fair Center.
Judging starts at 10.00 am.

Entries should be made using Finnish Kennel Club's entry form
Send your entries to: 

JYVÄSKYLÄ DOG SHOW

P.O. BOX 6

03601 Karkkila 


or internet entry:    will be open on Monday August 8th


Please enclose a copy of receipt of payment and the dog’s pedigree and also copies of possible champion titles and WCC (for working class entries). If the dog is entered to champion class without the copy of champion title certificate, it will automatically be in open class.

When entering before 14.10.2011 the fees are
1st dog 40 €
same owners 3rd and so on dog 35 €
veterans 35€
junior handling competition 10 €


Closing date for entries is 21.10.2011 - LAST WEEK ONLY INTERNET ENTRIES! . When entering between 15.10.2011-21.10.2011 the entry fee for each class is 60€, junior handling competition 10 €

 

Payments from abroad:
SWIFT FINNISH SAVING BANK  Ltd/Säästöpankki Optia
HELSFIHH,IBAN FI8646002220034096

Inquiries concerning entries: 

Mo - Fr 11-17, Tu 11-19

ph.  +358 20 7529590 from August 8th


info@tailorsnet.com


Please notify to mark clearly to which day you mean to enter. You may pay the entries with the same receipt. After the entry has been done, we are not able to make changes between days.



Other information in English: tel. 00 358 40 5867471,
e-mail: jarmo.hilpinen @  pp.inet.fi

Anti-Doping
The Anti-Doping rules, approved by the Council of the Finnish Kennel Club (27.11.2005) have come into force on 1.1.2007. These rules concern all the shows, trials and tests approved by the Finnish Kennel Club. Visit also
www.kennelliitto.fi for current information.

Vaccination instructions for the show
The show is subject to the vaccination directions approved by the Finnish Kennel Club. The organizers are obliged to inspect vaccination certificates for all dogs taking part. All dogs participating in the Show or trials must have a valid certificate of vaccination against distemper and rabies.
Please, check the custom regulations for importing dogs to Finland. Check also your own country's regulations when turning back.

 

JYVÄSKYLÄ SUNDAY – ALL BREED INTERNATIONAL SHOW 20.11.2011

 

The show will be arranged in Jyväskylä Paviljonki International Congress and Trade Fair Center.
Judging starts at 10.00 am.

Entries should be made using Finnish Kennel Club's entry form
Send your entries to: 

JYVÄSKYLÄ DOG SHOW

P.O. BOX 6

03601 Karkkila 


or internet entry:  will be open on Monday August 8th


Please enclose a copy of receipt of payment and the dog’s pedigree and also copies of possible champion titles and WCC (for working class entries). If the dog is entered to champion class without the copy of champion title certificate, it will automatically be in open class.

When entering before 14.10.2011 the fees are
1st dog 40 €
same owners 3rd and so on dog 35 €
veterans 35€
junior handling competition 10 €


Closing date for entries is 21.10.2011 - LAST WEEK ONLY INTERNET ENTRIES! . When entering between 15.10.2011-21.10.2011 the entry fee for each class is 60€, junior handling competition 10 €

 

Payments from abroad:
SWIFT FINNISH SAVING BANK  Ltd/Säästöpankki Optia
HELSFIHH,IBAN FI8646002220034096

Inquiries concerning entries: 

Mo - Fr 11-17, Tu 11-19

ph.  +358 20 7529590 from August 8th


info@tailorsnet.com


Please notify to mark clearly to which day you mean to enter. You may pay the entries with the same receipt. After the entry has been done, we are not able to make changes between days.




Other information in English: tel. 00 358 40 5867471,
e-mail: jarmo.hilpinen @  pp.inet.fi

Anti-Doping
The Anti-Doping rules, approved by the Council of the Finnish Kennel Club (27.11.2005) have come into force on 1.1.2007. These rules concern all the shows, trials and tests approved by the Finnish Kennel Club. Visit also
www.kennelliitto.fi for current information.

Vaccination instructions for the show
The show is subject to the vaccination directions approved by the Finnish Kennel Club. The organizers are obliged to inspect vaccination certificates for all dogs taking part. All dogs participating in the Show or trials must have a valid certificate of vaccination against distemper and rabies.
Please, check the custom regulations for importing dogs to Finland. Check also your own country's regulations when turning back.

FCI 1

rough collie Carlos Fernandez Renau, Spain

smooth collie, bearded collie, portuguese sheepdog Giuseppe Alessandra, Italy

bergamasco, komondor, croatian sheepdog, kuvasz, majorca shepherd dog, mudi, owczarek podhalanski, hungarian pulis, hungarian pumi , slovakiancuvac, welsh corgi cardigan, welsh corgi pembroke Lena Danker, Finland

bordercollie, south russian herder, maremmano-abruzzese, white swiss sheepdog Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa, Finland

shetland sheepdog Mark Houston-McMillan, Canada

belgium shepherds, polski owczarek nizinny, schapendoes, old english sheepdog, lancashire heeler Pirjo Aaltonen, Finland

ceskoslovensky vlcak, dutch sheepdogs, catalonian sheepdog, romanian carpathian shepherd dog, romanian (mioritic) shepherd dog ,saarloos wolfhond, german shepherds Revaz Khomasuridze, Russia

australian cattle dog, australian kelpie, australian sheepdog, australian stumpy tailed cattledog, beauceron, bouvier (des flandres), bouvier des ardennes, briard, berger de picardie, schipperke Rita Reyniers, Belgium

 

FCI 2

Bernese mountain dog Frank Kane, Great Britain

english bulldog, spanish mastiff, leonberger, english mastiff, danish swedish gard dog Elina Haapaniemi, Finland

miniature pincher Elisabeth Olsen, Norway

miniature schnautzers (black, white, pepper&salt), giant schnautzer Francesco Cochetti, Italy

great danes Heiko Wagner, Germany

appenzell cattle dog, entlebuch cattle dog, great swiss cattle dog, dogo argentino, st bernards ,newfoundlander Jean Lawless, Ireland

bokser, hovawart, black russian terrier Juha Putkonen, Finland

shar pei Liz Dunhill, Great Britain

dogue de bordeaux, broholmer,bullmastiff, cane corso  Meite Gonzalbo, Spain

affenpinscher, neapolitan mastiff, pinscher, miniature schnautzer, black&silver,

sarplaninac ,schnautzers Paul Lawless, Ireland

aidi, alentejo mastiff, anatolian shepherd dog , cao castro de laboreiro, dobermann, estrelan mountain dogs, fila brasileiro, hollandese smoushond, austrian pinscher, dogo canario, karst shepherd dog, caucasian ovtcharka, central asian ovtcharka, majorca shepherd dog, , sao miguelinfila, sarplaninac, , tornjak, tosa, uruguayan cimarron pyrenean mountain dog, pyrenea  mastiff ,tibetan mastiff Rafael Malo Alcrudo, Spain

landseer, rottweiler Rodney Mc Dowell, Ireland

 

FCI 3

australian terrier, parson russell terrier Andreas Schemel, Austria

american staffordshire terrier, staffordshire bullterrier Javier Sanchez, Spain

bedlington terrier, cesky terrier, dandie dinmont terrier, english toy terrier, japanese terrier, lakeland terrier, manchester terrier, norfolk terrier, norwich terrier, sealyham terrier, skye terrier, welsh terrier Martha Heine, Germany

west highland white terrier Meite Gonzalbo, Spain

cairn terrier, foxterriers, german hunting terrier, scottish terrier,yorkshire terrier, australian silky terrier, soft coated wheaten terrier Steven Seymour, Great Britain

airedale terrier, bull terriers, glen of imaal terrier, irish terrier, kerry blue terrier Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki, Finland

american miniature fox terrier, border terrier, brasilian terrier, jack russell terrier Vesa Lehtonen, Finland

 

FCI 4

smooth. rabbit variety, smooth. miniature, smooth normal, longcoated rabbit variety, longcoated miniature, longcoated normal Guy Jeavons, Canada

wire rabbit variety, wire. miniature, wire. normal, Tuula Savolainen

 

FCI 5

samoyed, siberian husky Annukka Paloheimo, Finland

basenji, pharaoh hound, keeshond Brenda Banbury, Great Britain

pomeranian Howard Ogden, Great Britain

hälleforshund, iceland sheepdog, karelian beardog, lapponian herder, black norwegian elkhound, norbotten spitz, swedish lapphund, finnish lapphund, finnish spitz, white swedish elkhound Leni Finne

american akita, shiba Liz Dunhill, Great Britain

akita , cirneco dell'etna, grosspitzit, norwegian elkhound, grey, hokkaido, ibizan podenco, east siberian laika, swedish elkhound, caanaan dog, kai, canarian podenco, kishu, korea jindo dog, norwegian lundehund, west siberian laika, shikoku, taiwan dog, russian, european laika, volpino italiano Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, Finland

japanese spitz, mittelspitzsTheo Leenen, Belgium

alaskan malamute, buhund, chow chow, Swedish vallhund, Mexican hairless dogs, peruvian hairless dogs, portugese podengos, thai ridgeback Tino Pehar, Croatia

eurasier, greenland dog, kleinspitzs Wesley McCrum, Ireland

 

FCI 6

basset hound, basset fauve de bretagne, dreever, estonian hound, english russian hound, gotland hound, grand basset griffon vendéen, petit basset griffon vendéen, rhodesian ridgeback, finnish hound, russian hound, bloodhound Harri Lehkonen, Finland

other breeds Laurent Pichard, Switzerland

 

FCI 7

english setters, gordon setters, pointter, red irish setter, red-white irish setter, weimaraners Johan Juslin

other breeds Paavo Mattila

 

FCI 8

labrador retriever Alexey Belkin, Russia

chesapeake bay retriever, spanish water dogs, curly coated retriever, lagotto romagnolo, protuguese water dog  Andrew Brace, Great Britain

american cocker spaniel, clumber spaniel, cocker spaniel, field spanieli Hans Lehtinen, Finland

english springer spaniel, welsh springer spaniel Ivan Vasiljevic, Serbia

golden retriever Marja Talvitie, Finland

american water spaniel, barbet, irish water spaniel, kooikerhondje, nova scotia duck tolling retriever, flatcoated retriever, sussex spaniel, wetterhoun, german spaniel Petru Muntean, Romania

 

FCI 9

bolognese, coton de tuléar, kromfohrländer Adam Ostrowski, Poland

tibetan spaniel Albert Easdon, Great Britain

chihuahua, smooth Anthony Moran, Ireland

bostonterrier Elisabeth Olsen, Norway

cavalier kingcharles spaniel Annika Ulltveit-Moe, Sweden

löwchen, pug Howard Ogden, Great Britain

griffonit, bichon havanais Inga Siil, Estonian

japanese chin, pekingese, king charles spaniel, lhasa apso, tibetan terrier Marco Marabotto, Italy

standard poodles, toy poodles, russian toys Mikael Nilsson, Sweden

french bulldogs Pedro Bispo, Portugal

chinese crested, maltese Sue Linn Tong, Singapore

miniature poodles, dwarf poodles Tamas Jakkel, Hungary

bichon frisé, shih tzu Tarmo Viirtelä, Finland

chihuahua, long coated, papillon, phalène, prazky krysarik Tiina Taulos, Finland

 

FCI 10

azawakh, greyhound, spanish greyhound , polish greyhound, scottish deerhound, sloughi, hungarian greyhound, whippet Darko Petreski, Croatia

irish wolfhound, borzois David Wong, Australia

saluki Robert Blümel, Austria

afgan hound, Italian greyhound Roberto Posa, Switzerland

 

JUNIOR HANDLER Fredrik Nilsson, Sweden

 

GROUP FINALS

 

FCI

1 Giuseppe Alessandra, Italy

2 Paul Lawless, Ireland

3 Stefan Sinko, Slovenia

4 Guy Jeavons, Canada

5 Brenda Banbury, Great Britain

6 Laurent Pichard, Switzerland

7 Paavo Mattila, Finland

8 Alexey Belkin, Russian

9 Tamas Jakkel, Hungary

10 Roberto Posa, Switzerland

 

BEST FINNISH BREED Leni Finne, Finland

 

BEST VETERAN Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, Finland

 

BEST BREEDERSGROUP Annukka Paloheimo, Finland

 

BEST IN SHOW Hans Lehtinen, Finland

 

 

FCI 1

south russian shepherd, lancashire heeler Alexey Belkin, Russia

smooth collie, bearded collie, portuguese sheepdog Annika Ulltveit-Moe, Sweden

rough collie Giuseppe Alessandra, Italy

belgium shepherds, owczarek podhalanski, berger de picardie, old english sheepdog Harri Lehkonen

shetland sheepdog Heiko Wagner, Germany

polski owczarek nizinny, hungarian pulis, hungarian pumi, pyrenean sheepdogs, schipperke, welsh corgi cardigan, welsh corgi pembroke Jean Lawless, Ireland

australian cattle dog, australian kelpie, australian stumpy tailed cattledog, beauceron, bouvier (des flandres), bouvier des ardennes, briard Laurent Pichard, Switzerland

australian sheepdog, bordercollie Marja Talvitie, Finland

schapendoes Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa, Finland

bergamasco, ceskoslovensky vlcak, dutch shepherds, catalonian sheepdog, komondor, croatian sheepdog, kuvasz, majorca shepherd dog, maremmano-abruzzese, mudi, romanian carpathian shepherd dog, romanian (mioritic) shepherd dog, saarloos wolfhond, german shepherds, slovakiancuvac Stefan Sinko, Slovenia

white swiss shepherd dog Tuula Savolainen

 

FCI 2

broholmer, bullmastiff,cane corso , dobermann, caucasian ovtcharka, central asian ovtcharka, black russian terrier, landseer Alexey Belkin, Russia

leonberger Mark Houston-McMillan, Canada

aidi, alentejo mastiff, anatolian shepherd dog, cao castro laboreiro, spanish mastiff, estrelan mountain dogs, fila brasileiro, hollandese smoushond, austrian pinscher, dogo canario, karst shepherd dog, majorca mastiff, fila de sao miguel, sarplaninac, appenzell cattle dog, entlebuch cattle dog, great swiss  cattle dog, tibetan mastiff, tornjak, tosa, uruguayan cimarron Carlos Fernandez Renau, Spain

dogue de bordeaux, neapolitan mastiff, german pinscher, great dane fawn&brindle, great dane blue ,Elina Haapaniemi

affenpinscher Elisabeth Olsen, Norway

miniature schnauzer, black&silver , schnautzers Francesco Cochetti, Italy

rottweiler Liz Dunhill, Great Britain

miniature schnauzer (black , pepper&salt, white), giant schnautzers Paul Lawless, Ireland

bokser, dogo argentino, bulldog, st. bernards, great dane, black&harlequin  Pedro Bispo, Portugal

hovawart, mastiff , newfoundland, danish swedish farmdog  Pirjo Aaltonen, Finland

pyrenean mountain dog, pyrenean mastiff  Revaz Khomasuridze, Russia

bernese mountain dog  Rodney McDowell, Ireland

miniature pinscher  Tamas Jakkel, Hungary

shar pei Wesley McCrum, Ireland

 

FCI 3

airedale terrier Steven Seymour, Great Britain

yorkshire terrier Albert Easdon, Great Britain

wire fox terrier, norfolk terrier, norwich terrier, australian silky terrier, smooth fox terrier, welsh terrier Andreas Schemel, Austria

kerry blue terrier, staffordshire bullterrier Andrew Brace, Great Britain

american miniature foxterrier, border terrier, cesky terrier, english toy terrier, jack russell terrier, japanese terrier, lakeland terrier, manchester terrier, sealyham terrier, scottish terrier Maite Gonzalbo, Spain

american staffordshire terrier, cairn terrier, irish terrier, german hunting terrier Martha Heine, Germany

bedlington terrier, bull terriers, dandie dinmont terrier, glen of imaalinterrieri Steven Seymour, Great Britain

australian terrier, skye terrier, west highland white terrier Tiina Taulos, Finland

brasilian terrier, parson russell terrier, soft coated wheaten terrier Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki, Finland

 

FCI 4

wire rabbit variety, wire. miniature, wire. normal, smooth normal Rafael Malo Alcrudo, Spain

smooth. rabbit variety, smooth. miniature, longcoated rabbit variety, longcoated miniature, longcoated normal Tarmo Viirtelä, Finland

 

FCI 5

chow chow Fredrik Nilsson, Sweden

hälleforshund, karelian beardog, lapponian herder, norwegian elkhound, black, norbottenspitz, swedish lapphund, finnish lapphund, finnish spitz, swedish white elkhound  Juha Putkonen, Finland

laikas Leni Finne, Finland

iceland sheepdog, swedish vallhund, mittelspitzs, portuguese podengos Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa, Finland

samoyed, siberian husky Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, Finland

japanese spitz, keeshond Robert Blümel, Austria

grosspitzs, greenland dog, Norwegian elkhound grey, hokkaido, ibizan podenco, Swedish elkhound, caanaan koi, kai, canarian podenco, kishu, , korea jindo dog, Norwegian lundehund, mexican hairless, peruvian hairless, shiba, shikoku, taiwan dog, thai ridgeback, volpino italiano Soile Bister, Finland

eurasier, kleinspitzs, pomeranian Theo Leenen, Belgium

basenji, cirneco dell'etna Tino Pehar, Croatia

akita, alaskan malamute, american akita, buhund, pharaoh hound Wesley McCrum, Ireland

 

FCI 6

dreever, estonian hound,english russian hound, gotland hound, finnish hound, russian hound Leni Finne, Finland

basset hound, basset fauve de bretagne, grand basset griffon vendéen, petit basset griffon vendéen, rhodesian ridgeback, bloodhound Rita Reyniers, Belgium

others Petru Muntean, Romania

 

FCI 7

english setter, gordon setter, pointer, red irish setter, red-white irish setter, weimaraners

Paavo Mattila, Finland

bracco italiano Rita Reyniers, Belgium

other breeds Johan Juslin

 

FCI 8

English springer spaniel, welsh springer spaniel David Wong, Australia

Labrador retriever Guy Jeavons, Canada

kooikerhondje, nova scotian duck-tolling retriever, flat coated retriever Hans Lehtinen, Finland

golden retriever Inga Siil, Estonia

american cocker spaniel, american water spaniel,barbet, clumber spaniel, cocker spaniel, field spaniel, irish water spaniel, sussex spaniel, wetterhoun, german spaniel Javier Sanchez, Spain

chesapeake bay retriever, spanish water dog, curly coated retriever, lagotto romagnolo, portuguese water dog Lena Danker, Finland

 

FCI 9

bichon frisé, king charles spaniel, prazky krysarik, Russian toys Adam Ostrowski, Poland

boston terrier, pekingese, shih tzu Albert Easdon, Great Britain

bolognese, chihuahua, smooth, griffonit, lowchen Annukka Paloheimo, Finland

chihuahua, longcoated, standard poodles Anthony Moran, Ireland

tibetan spaniel Brenda Banbury, Great Britain

french bulldog Elisabeth Olsen, Norway

papillon, phalène Fredrik Nilsson, Sweden

chinese crested Howard Ogden, Great Britain

miniature poodles, dwarf poodles Ivan Vasiljevic, Serbia

cavalier kingcharlesinspanieli Marco Marabotto, Italy

bichon havanais, maltese Mikael Nilsson, Sweden

japanese chin, lhasa apso, pug, tibetan terrier, toy poodle Sue Linn Tong, Singapore

coton de tuléar, kromfohrländer Tino Pehar, Croatia

 

FCI 10

saluki Frank Kane, Great Britain

afgan hound and italian greyhound Darko Petreski, Croatia

irish wolfhound Mark Houston-McMillan, Canada

borzoi Revaz Khomasuridze, Russia

azawakh, greyhound, spanish greyhound , polish greyhound, scottish deerhound, sloughi, hungarian greyhound, whippet Roberto Posa, Switzerland

 

GROUP FINALS

 

FCI

1 Annika Ulltveit-Moe, Sweden

2 Carlos Fernandez Renau, Spain

3 Maite Gonzalbo, Spain

4 Rafael Malo Alcrudo, Espanja

5 Tino Pehar, Croatia

6 Petru Muntean, Romania

7 Johan Juslin, Finland

8 Javier Sanchez, Spain

9 Sue Linn Tong, Singapore

10 Frank Kane, Great Britain

 

BEST FINNISH BREED Marja Talvitie, Finland

BEST VETERAN Rita Reyniers, Belgium

 

BEST BREEDERS GROUP Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa, Finland

 

BEST IN SHOW Andrew Brace, Great Britain

 

SUPER BEST IN SHOW Soile Bister, Finland